8916 Fontainebleau Terrace
Cincinnati, Ohio 45231
Map & Directions

Phone (513) 728-3700
High School Honor Roll

Finneytown High School administrators and staff congratulate the following students for their academic achievement during the winter quarter of the 2011 school year. 

 

The following students received “A” Honor Roll status for the second quarter:

 

12th Grade:

Ashley Bramble, Elizabeth Clausing, Lela Colvin, Luke Combs, John Elliott, Laura Ewald, Madeleine Fessler, Alexander Freeman, Jennifer Galioto, Samantha Garner, Jonathon Gast, Katie Gates, Jason Geier, David Gifreda, William Gortemiller, Joshua Hahn, Emily Hall, Kenberly Hillman, Amanda Kavanaugh, Hannah Kilburn, Alfred Kimbro, Ashley Lewis, Kelli Mcguire, Samantha Meyung, Timothy Ovia, Ellen Richards, Victoria Sabato, Rachel Sauer, Branden Schrenk, Morgan Schuler, Kody Sexton, Christopher Simpson, Gina Sponzilli, Julia Stegman, Zachary Stump, Maggie Valerio, Alexander Whittington, Ciera Williams, Steven Wyenandt.

 

11th Grade:

Mallory Barkocy, Jennifer Besserman, Kenneth Bouman, Katelyn Bramble, Jonas Carlsson, Mark Clayton, Morgan Danyi, Jacquelin Dauterman, Matthew Davenport, Simone Drizin, Brendan Edie, Makeda Ferraro, Kelley Fitzgerald, Shawn Frost, Ellis Green, Addie Keith, Breanna Mclaren, Caroline Michaelson, Alina Murphy, Akram Ndamba, Abby Oakman, Cameron Owens, Anthony Pantano, Eboni Reed, Phillip Reinhart, Courtney Roman, Nina Schussler, Robert Schwartz, Allison Taylor, Alberto Tuican.

 

10th Grade:

Bryan Allen, Justin Anderson, Brianna Blum, Caleb Burton, Rebecca Clausing,

Hanna Cobbs, Marc Deitsch, Sawyer Dillon, Rachel Gast, Jennifer Gifreda, Jeffrey Grogan, Matthew Hartman, Rebecca Hershey, Bret Marshall, Kyle Mason, Brooke Nichols, Christopher O'Connell, Zachary Palmer, William Pordash, Barbara Winters, Danielle Wurzelbacher, Megan Zimmerer.

 

9th Grade:

Andrew Auffrey, Amber Boardman, Joseph Brueggemeyer, Nicholas Combs,

Catherine Connell, Kristina Cowan, Susana Duffy, David Evans, Brennan Eve,

Arin Fambro, Molly Fisher, Megan Garner, Joshua Grubbs, Thalia Hansen-Stuart

Haley Hatfield, Rebecca Huff, Jordan Hughes, Bailey Jacobs, Matthew Jent,

Tara Keller, Rachel Morgan, James Reeb, Haley Reed, Colleen Sauer, Kara Sauer, Rebecca Snyder, Bradley Steimle, Suzanne Tepe, Amber Ward, William Young.

 

 

The following students received “B” Honor Roll status for the second quarter:

 

12th Grade:

Aaron Barnett, Eddie Cobb, Kyle Cobbs, Kenneth Covington, Adam Crowell, Andrew Dennis, Travis Fannin, Andrew Fisher, Samantha Gordon, Ashley Hammons, Troy Hammons, Kyle Haynes, Caraline Heinold, Devontay Howell, Diamond Lee, Jalisa Mack, James Mchorris, Matthew Miklavcic, Eric Mizelle, Robert Nichols, Parker Payne, India Rabb, Samuel Rakoczy, Joseph Rutens, Anthony Sanders, Timothy Stone, Rachel Thompson, Kevin Viola, Daniel Woldemariam, Rachel Wood, Monica Yisrael, Raymond Zhang, Malia Zimmermann.

 

11th Grade:

Nathaniel Bond, Mitchell Brown, Megan Charles, John Cooker, Raven Denson, Andrew Halvorson, Cierra Hamm, Lindsey Haynes, Callie Hunter, Kevin Johnson, Jessica Kathman, Natalie Kennedy, Raven Martin, Nima Moktan, Marissa Morris, Kiera Neal, Seandrea Phillips, Karla Rahe, Kristy Rahe, Benjamin Rasp, Martin Reyes, August Rose'n, Cody Schwegman, Mackenzie Siegel, Lauren Stoecker, Erin Strobl, Kaitlyn Thomas, Katie Vehr, Erin Vogt, Matthew Wheeler, Chelsea Williams, Kaila Williams, Nia Willison, Bria Wyatt.

 

10th Grade:

Rachel Anderson, Allison Baumgartner, Victoria Buchheimn, Ashton Ciavarellan, Pamela Dees, Sarah Floyd, Bryce Foster, Shem Gakunju, Jacob Gorski, Rachel Green, Carlie Hammond, Caitlin Harrington, Joel Haskin, Theresa Healy, Emma Lee, Seth Luken, Tamara Mayes, Mallory Mccrate, Shiann Rearigh, Jeff Richards, Kindel Richardson, Jaina Roberts, Lindsay Salters, Emeshia Taper, Ericka Thomas, Rafaela Vasilakis, Morgan Wolfram.

 

9th Grade:

Brittani Booker, Hannah Earlywine, Mitchell Gordon, Lindsey Harman, Ethan Hirtle, Jaylah Howell, Daniel Leal, Cassandra Lee, Austin Leigh, Shelby Metz, Brandon Sammons, Thomas Steel, Noah Stump, Jenny Wimmers, Samuel Wolferst.

Print This Article
About Our District       Schools       Support Organizations       Central Office       Board of Education       Staff Links       Student/Parent

© 2014. Finneytown Local School District. All Rights Reserved.   Education Software created by eSchoolView