Secondary Campus News

3rd Quarter - Honor Roll

Posted on: April 19, 2016 10:20 am

 Congratulations to our "A" Honor Roll Students!

7th Grade:   Lavar Allen, Olivia Angert, Alyssa Becksfort, Jillian Becksfort, Anja Bell, Ryan Canterbury, Zoe Casselman, Odassey Cavanaugh, Hope Cleghorn, Joseph Eberhardt, Andrew Finch, Daylon Fischer, Joshua Gauche, Morgen Grover, Jonathan Grubbs, Megan Haarlammert, Allise Helmes, Kene' Henry, Wade Isphording, Brennan Jones, Jenna Koopman, Joy Krabis, Alexander Laird, Amelia McMahan, Daniel Perry, Olivia Perry, Tori Powell, Maria Seith, Owen Sena, Corey Sloan, Cameron Spriggs, Margaret Traubert, Shima Upreti, Alexander Zestermann.

8th Grade:  Talia Ahlers, Saya Amend, Gabriella Avramovski, Bryan Bransford, Brooke Bruder, Benjamin Brueggemeyer, Lauren Cappell, Christina Carter, Makira Cook, Asani Denson-Peeples, Julia Deuitch, Caleb Drain, Briana Edmond, Lashonda Holt, Nicole Imholte, Keith Johnson, David Kershner, Kelsey Kershner, Maveira Kutolbena, Alexandra Lee, Jacob Martin, Carl McKenzie, Kaitlyn Miller, Neha Moktan, Taylor Monday, Kariah Moore, Joshua Newton, Maggie Paul, Lauren Schmidtgesling, Emily Schwegman, Paige Sedgwick, Isabella Smart, Reese Sutherland, Rebecca Williamson, Liberty Wilson, Ryan Wissel, Zachary Wuorinen.

9th Grade:  Blake Bryant, Cooper Burton, Chloe Caton, Jacob Huff, Marlon Johnson, Hunter Juilfs-Giffin, Luke Kellett, Camille Kershner, Sanaa Lynn, Anna Matzko, Nathan Stevens, Subash Tamang.

10th Grade:  Alexia Bonds, Matthew Dauterman, Solomon Efetevbia, Hunter Figgs, Kayla Fluegeman, Alexander Hatton, Shelby Hatton, Maxwell Julifs-Giffin, Erica Lee, Selena Mungur, Leslie Noble, Ben Perry, Simona Reid, Carissa Ruffin, Jack Ryan, Natasha Silva, Joel Steimle, Allison Towner, Calvin Viola.

11th Grade:  Annalise Barber, Belinda Baty, Zephaniah Brookins-Yisrael, Alexander Cousins, Martha Gakunju, Heather Gast, Trinity Hanson, Denver Humphries, Sanchez Manuel, Chiara Miceli, Pramika Moktan, MacRichard Allem Risma, Adam Schwegman, Denise Tepe, Sila Upreti, Joseph Ward, Alissa Wuorinen.

12th Grade:  James Brooks, Frances Davis, Sarah Dennis, Tess Enderle, Julia Germann,  Katherine Germann, Sarah Rose Germann, Caroline Hershey, Gail Johnson, Aidan Matzko, Marissa Murray, Anisha Silva, Amberly Stier, Tyra Tate, Olivia Williams.

 

 

 Congratulations to our "B" Honor Roll Students!

7th Grade: Madison Back, Anthony Boelen, Neveah Burks-Maye, Antwon Clark, Ryan Dace, Falilou Dionna, Hailey Feichtner, Yohana Feliz, Alberto Garcia, Sterling Gauche, Jayden Gerbus, Cameron Godby, Finnigan Hartman, Victor Hubbard, Dre'Sean Hudson, Jeremiah Jackson, Freddie Johnson, Subhan Khalid, Asia Kinebrew, Tru Morris, Sara Ponferrada, Sarnima Rai, Neilah Robinson, Cody Scholz, Keiairra Sheridan, Isiah Thornton, Eden Threlfall-Brown, Leonardo Van Heeswijk.

8th Grade:  Loyd Briski, Duncan Connell, Christian Dornacher, Sydney Frey, Kaitlyn Gatliff, Zy'Kairah Grimmett, Miah Harvey, Ekra Khalid, Joan Luken, Jesus Martin, Joseph Martin,  Ethan Maxwell, Ronald McKenzie, Manaj Poudel, Ke'Zyra Russell, Vakeya Russell, Seth Schwab, Vontia Seymour, Cailie Sitawi, Karchhing Tamang, Ashley Towles, Jaiden Turner, Courtney Ward, Demario Williams, Lyric Wiliams, Miyan Williams, Jordan Young, Bailin Zhen, Taylor Zureick.

9th Grade:  Jailyn Beacham, Forrest Brown, Parlad Chhetri, Madison Deane, Naomi Dinberu, Maggie Douga, Mia Douga, Amari Farrell, Amanda Gast, Joshua Haskin, Larry Haywood, Jacob Hodgkin, Amir Johnson-Sammy, Kennedy Lewis, Julia McCollum, Logan Noble, Caitlin Ramsey, Bret Sanders, Randle Sanders, Allison Sedgwick, Nicholas Smoker, Shaleigh Woodrum.

10th Grade:  Katherine Bishop, Cayla Brooks, Julia Brueggemeyer, Cameron Bryant, Alexander Eberhardt, Ballard Foster, Lilyana Hursh, McKenzie Jones, Bret Keller, Zachary Kreamelmeyer, James Lass, Peter Monak, Caleb Monday, A'Yanna Peeples-Denson, Noah Rowe, Aubrey Schoenhoft, Ania Smith, Joseph Stacey, Alexis Talley, Neru Tamang, Robert Ward, Brianna Watson.

11th Grade:  Madeline Carnes, Olivia Caton, Macy Closson, Jesse Cobbs, Izaak Cruz, Katherine Deitsch, Lily Earlywine, Alejandro Fabian, Faty Ndiaye, Christopher O'Leary, Rochelle Parsons, Sita Rai, Tyler Rasp, Hayley Richardson, Maureo Ruffin, Pratima Sapkota, Ashleigh Smith, Zakyrah Taylor, Lydia Wolferst. 

12th Grade:  Madeline Benroth, Briana Blackman-Brassell, Ariana Bonds, Molly Brown, Luke Brueggemeyer, Courtney Chambers, Nadia Chapel, Kyra Edmondson, Ian Esslinger, Byron Famble, Jacob Frey, Ryan Friedhoff, Seth Gakunju, Jordan Gaston, Alex Goellner, Jacob Gordon, Jonathan Hammond, To'Lisa Hinkston, Logan Ingram, Evan Keith, Miranda MacBrair, Emily Martens, Madison Mayes, Stevan Rademann, Sydnei Simpson, Cailee Smith, Elizabeth Snyder, Jacob Stevens, Braydon Sullivan, Katilyn Wade, Bethany Walker, Corey Young, Sydney Zwick.