Secondary Campus News

3rd Quarter Honor Roll

Posted on: April 25, 2017 1:00 pm

Congratulations to our "A" Honor Roll Students!

7th Grade:  Karina Ahangkari, Alyona Amend, Ella Beverly, Calyn Bransford, Elizabeth Cain, Elizabeth Carter, Mattherw Davidson, Robert-Thomas Denike, Nathan Deuitch, Gabriella Dibble, Alexis Ellis, Khamari Ellison, Nathaniel Heath, Elizabeth Hursh, Abigail Jeffries, Benjamin Jeffries, Audrey Kimnach, Elizabeth Koehne, Prabina Magar, Riley Miller,  Kierra Morris, Kay Nicht, Michael Nicht, Natalie Oudomsouk, Sophia Palmer, Katherine Petersen, Robert Reeb, Neville Reed, Maksim Revelle, Aidan Rice, Drew Ruffner, Jessica Sanders, Emily Schmidtgesling, Laxmi Tamang, Anna Tenhundfeld, Ophelia Woosley, Noemi Yisra'el.

8th Grade:  Olivia Angert, Alyssa Becksfort, Jillian Beckfort, Anja Bell, Ryan Canterbury, Zoe Casselman, Zion Denson,  Andrew Finch, Joshua Gauche, Morgen Grover, Jonathan Grubbs, Megan Haarlammert, Allise Helmes, Brennan Jones, Jenna Koopman, Joy Krabis, Alexander Laird, Stevie McGhee, Daniel Perry, Olivia Perry, Cody Scholz, Maria Seith, Owen Sena, Corey Sloan, Cameron Spriggs, Margaret Traubert, Alexander Zestermann.

9th Grade: Talia Ahlers, Saya Amend, Benjamin Brueggemeyer, Asani Denson-Peeples, Julia Deuitch, Renisicia Essex, Lashonda Holt, Maveira Kutolbena, Alexandra Lee, Joan Luken, Jacob Martin, Jesus Martin, Ethan Maxwell, Taylor Monday, Joshua Newton, Maggie Paul, Sumanta Rai, Seth Schwab, Lauren Schmidtgesling, Emily Schwegman, Paige Sedgwick, Ashley Towles, Liberty Wilson, Zachary Wuorinen.

10th Grade:  Cooper Burton, Chloe Caton, Le'Nizia Chappell, Hunter Giffin, Jacob Huff, Marlon Johnson, Luke Kellett, Camile Kershner, Anna Matzko, Colin McLaren, Logan, Noble, William Roberts, Subash Tamang.

11th Grade:  Julia Brueggemeyer, Matthew Dauterman, Eleonora De Marchi, Solomon Efetevbia, Hunter Figgs, Ballard Foster, Maxwell Giffin, Shelby Hatton, Lilyana Hursh, Raveenadevi Kantharow, Erica Lee, Madison Martens, Peter Monak, Selena Mungur, Leslie Noble, Ben Perry, Simona Reid, Carissa Ruffin, Jack Ryan, Natasha Silva, Joel Steimle, Allison Towner, Calvin Viola.

12th Grade:  Annalise Barber, Lily Earlywine, Martha Gakunju, Heather Gast, Denver Humphries, Micayla Jordan, Pramika Moktan, Faty Ndiaye, MacRichard Allem Risma, Pratima Sapkota, Denise Tepe, Sila Upreti, Lydia Wolferst, Alissa Wuorinen, Zane Young.

 

Congratulations to our "B" Honor Roll Students!

7th Grade:  Elizabeth Carter, Selina Day, Amir Drain, Alexis Ellis, Randy Fleming, Jordan Gerbus, Inara Hankerson, Alana Howell, Elizabeth Hursh, Jack Isphording, Riley Jones, Shae Mefford, Keanna Mejia, Simone Moffett, Kaylen Porter, Elianna Ralls, Joelle Reid, Adrian Reyes-Rivera, Madison Robb, Hailey Rozier, Caden Sexton, Jonah Stuhlreyer, Mahendra Tamang, Dahjenae Terry, Isabel Valle Laguna, Dominic Watkins, Leah Whitley, Aniya Williams, Noemi Yira'el.

8th Grade: Neveah Burks-Maye, Sean Cahill, Odassey Cavanaugh, Hailey Feichtner, Yohana Feliz, Kene' Henry, Dre'Sean Hudson, Wade Isphording, Freddie Johnson, Kourtney Lee, Derek Perez, Sara Ponferrada, Tori Powell, Sarnima Rai, Neilah Robinson, Cody Scholz, Corey Sloan.

9th Grade:  Talia Ahlers, Mia Allen, Saya Amend, Jaiden Ballard, Tayawna Booker, Loyd Briski, Brooke Bruder, Benjamin Brueggemeyer, Samantha Bruton, Christina Carter, Christian Dornacher, Briana Edmond, Renisicia Essex, Sydney Frey, Katilyn Gatliff, Kaziah Horsley, Tyreace Hunter, David Kershner, Jesus Martin, Neha Moktan, Taylor Monday, Kariah Moore, Ravindra Nahallage, Joshua Newton, Maggie Paul, Ke'Zyra Russell, Vakeya Russell, Seth Schwab, Isabella Smart, Cameron Thurmond, Ashley Towles, Courtney Ward, Bailin Zhen.

10th Grade:  Jailyn Beacham, Xavier Britton, Forrest Brown, Blake Bryant, Joshua Byrd, Jacob Campbell, Jaila Carter-Gooch, Lavalle Coleman, Madison Deane, Maggie Douga, Ishatu Doukoure, Sophia Freeman, Amanda Gast, Cameron Harris, Joshua Haskin, Ashley Hockenberry, Jacob Hodgkin, Sanaa Lynn, Marshall Mack, Nathaniel McClelland, Julia McCollum, Delaney Murphy, Aljuma Ndiaye, Logan Noble, Grace Plaut, Caitlin Ramsey, Bret Sanders, Allison Sedgwick, Aidan Sloan, Nicholas Smoker, Kate Spoonamore, Nathan Stevens, Diavione Williams, Kaleb Williams, Shaleigh Woodrum, Jalen Woods.

11th Grade:  Nyasia Birch, Katherine Bishop, Alexia Bonds, Cameron Bryant, Alexander Hatton, Alyssa Hinton, McKenzie Jones, Maxwell Juilfs-Giffin, Brett Keller, Erica Lee, Peter Monak, Selena Mungur, A'Yanna Peeples-Denson, Gonzalo Pelazas, Ben Perry, Simona Reid, Brianna Ritchie, Damoni Robinson, Stephanie Simon, Joseph Stacey, Alexis Talley, Molly Thomas, Robert Ward, Brianna Watson.

12th Grade:  Anna Amend, Belinda Baty, Sophie Cahill, Madeline Carnes, Macy Closson, Alexander Cousins, Izaak Cruz, Isaiah Daniels, Taylor Dodge, Taliyah Edwards, Alejandro Fabian, Trinity Hanson, Sarah Huff, Micayla Jordan, Pramika Moktan, Steven Ogletree, Rochelle Parsons, Jairon Perkins, Sita Rai, Hayley Richardson, Maureo Ruffin, Padma Thapa, Ryan Whitt, Lydia Wolferst, Jahmelia Young, Zane Young.